1361 Renn Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $371,263 - $441,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1361 Renn Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $414,816, approximately $272 per square foot. 1361 Renn Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Burley Charles L
Bought by
Burley Charles L and Burley Joan M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burley Charles L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $74,779 | $18,446 | $56,333 |
| 2023 | $784 | $71,878 | $17,731 | $54,147 |
| 2022 | $772 | $70,470 | $17,384 | $53,086 |
| 2021 | $749 | $69,090 | $17,044 | $52,046 |
| 2020 | $745 | $68,383 | $16,870 | $51,513 |
| 2019 | $730 | $67,043 | $16,540 | $50,503 |
| 2018 | $713 | $65,729 | $16,216 | $49,513 |
| 2017 | $699 | $64,442 | $15,899 | $48,543 |
| 2016 | $674 | $63,180 | $15,588 | $47,592 |
| 2015 | $663 | $62,232 | $15,354 | $46,878 |
| 2014 | $650 | $61,014 | $15,054 | $45,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map