Seller's Agent in 2024
Amber Lange
Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW
(763) 226-7911
12 in this area
175 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $298,493
Welcome to your urban retreat in Maple Grove! This end unit townhome offers 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms, exuding elegance & comfort. Newer Anderson windows flood the space with natural light, highlighting the gleaming hardwood floors throughout & spacious floor plan. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, natural woodwork & a breakfast bar, perfect for culinary adventures. The dining room walks out to a private deck that is perfect for entertaining, or to enjoy a morning a cup of coffee! There are two large bedrooms on the upper level, with a spacious walk-in closet in the primary bedroom & a double sink in the upper-level full bath for added convenience. In the lower level there is a large family room with a fireplace, bathroom, & a walkout leading to the side yard, expanding your living space outdoors. There is also a spacious 2-car attached garage with room for additional storage. Situated near downtown Maple Grove, you'll enjoy easy access to shops, restaurants, trails, & parks!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW Brokerage Phone: 763-226-7911 Listed on: 04/18/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Kevin Monson
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Five Out Of Seven Trust | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Vuong H | $302,000 | Great North Title | |
| Nguyen Vuong H | $302,000 | Great North Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Vuong H | $211,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Heck Robert L | $53,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heck Robert L | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heck Robert L | $25,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Sold | $302,000 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | Off Market | $302,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,027 | $266,900 | $49,900 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $259,200 | $51,700 | $207,500 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $263,300 | $44,200 | $219,100 |
| 2021 | $847 | $228,000 | $46,500 | $181,500 |
| 2020 | $850 | $208,800 | $33,900 | $174,900 |
| 2019 | $520 | $206,100 | $41,600 | $164,500 |
| 2018 | $409 | $179,000 | $29,400 | $149,600 |
| 2017 | $240 | $158,100 | $32,500 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $121 | $145,500 | $31,000 | $114,500 |
| 2015 | $121 | $145,100 | $34,000 | $111,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,500 | $37,000 | $92,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Amber Lange
Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW
(763) 226-7911
12 in this area
175 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kevin Monson
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6521360
APN: 22-119-22-21-0074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.