8537 Xenium Ln N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8537 Xenium Ln N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $263,466, approximately $249 per square foot. 8537 Xenium Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Lalji Kazim and Walji Mehtab
Bought by
Lalji Kumayl Bashir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,681
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Financial Minnesota Inc
Bought by
Lalji Kazim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1999
Sold by
King Wayne M and King Patricia A
Bought by
Nelson Bruce D and Nelson Roberta J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lalji Kumayl Bashir | $215,000 | Edgewater Title Group Llc | |
| Lalji Kazim | $170,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Bruce D | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lalji Kumayl Bashir | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,058 | $260,000 | $49,900 | $210,100 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $252,500 | $51,700 | $200,800 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $256,300 | $44,200 | $212,100 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $222,000 | $46,500 | $175,500 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $202,800 | $33,900 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $200,400 | $41,600 | $158,800 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $173,600 | $29,400 | $144,200 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $153,200 | $32,500 | $120,700 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $140,800 | $31,000 | $109,800 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $140,600 | $34,000 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,400 | $37,000 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map