8531 Xenium Ln N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8531 Xenium Ln N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $272,480, approximately $258 per square foot. 8531 Xenium Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2023
Sold by
Fernandes Joey Mitchell and Fernandes Todd Anthony
Bought by
Fernandes Pamela Lynn and Held Teresa Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Fernandes Gale Senora
Bought by
Fernandes Pamela Lynn and Fernandes Todd Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandes Pamela Lynn | $485 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fernandes Pamela Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,978 | $263,200 | $49,900 | $213,300 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $255,700 | $51,700 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $259,500 | $44,200 | $215,300 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $225,200 | $46,500 | $178,700 |
| 2020 | $2,449 | $206,000 | $33,900 | $172,100 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $203,600 | $41,600 | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $176,900 | $29,400 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $156,500 | $32,500 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $144,200 | $31,000 | $113,200 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $143,800 | $34,000 | $109,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,700 | $37,000 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map