8536 Xenium Ln N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8536 Xenium Ln N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $286,673, approximately $271 per square foot. 8536 Xenium Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Kiltie Robert and Kiltie Linda
Bought by
Coenen Carrie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Michelle L W and Thomas Jason E
Bought by
Kiltie Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Drobnick Karl J and Drobnick Mary Beth
Bought by
Walters Michelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coenen Carrie A | $212,000 | -- | |
| Kiltie Robert | $167,000 | -- | |
| Walters Michelle L | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,357 | $283,000 | $49,900 | $233,100 |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $271,200 | $51,700 | $219,500 |
| 2022 | $2,773 | $275,800 | $44,200 | $231,600 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $232,000 | $46,500 | $185,500 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $212,500 | $33,900 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $209,600 | $41,600 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $171,500 | $29,400 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $152,200 | $32,500 | $119,700 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $139,800 | $31,000 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $139,600 | $34,000 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,400 | $37,000 | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map