8538 Xenium Ln N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8538 Xenium Ln N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $273,043, approximately $258 per square foot. 8538 Xenium Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
White Gregory A and White Carla M
Bought by
Rabenberg Daisy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Hallberg Beverly A
Bought by
White Gregory and White Carla M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1996
Sold by
Obrien Michael L and Obrien Beverly R
Bought by
Hallberg Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabenberg Daisy A | $116,000 | -- | |
| White Gregory | $106,750 | -- | |
| Hallberg Beverly A | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,979 | $263,300 | $49,900 | $213,400 |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $255,800 | $51,700 | $204,100 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $259,600 | $44,200 | $215,400 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $225,300 | $46,500 | $178,800 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $206,100 | $33,900 | $172,200 |
| 2019 | $2,203 | $203,700 | $41,600 | $162,100 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $177,000 | $29,400 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $156,600 | $32,500 | $124,100 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $143,400 | $31,000 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $143,200 | $34,000 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,100 | $37,000 | $88,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map