8532 Xenium Ln N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8532 Xenium Ln N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $282,803, approximately $187 per square foot. 8532 Xenium Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Anita M and Sherri A Anderson Living Trust
Bought by
Terra Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Anderson Sherri A
Bought by
Anderson Anita M and The Sherri A Anderson Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Stahmer Steven and Kvilvang Stacie L
Bought by
Anderson Sherri A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Villars James S and Villars Pamela L
Bought by
Kvilvang Stacie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terra Capital Llc | $242,551 | West Title Llc | |
| Anderson Anita M | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Sherri A | $179,900 | -- | |
| Kvilvang Stacie L | $106,000 | -- | |
| -- | $242,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,273 | $269,100 | $49,900 | $219,200 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $261,100 | $51,700 | $209,400 |
| 2022 | $2,618 | $265,400 | $44,200 | $221,200 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $229,400 | $46,500 | $182,900 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $210,000 | $33,900 | $176,100 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $207,000 | $41,600 | $165,400 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $177,100 | $29,400 | $147,700 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $156,100 | $32,500 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $143,400 | $31,000 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $143,100 | $34,000 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,500 | $37,000 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map