Estimated Value: $1,649,000 - $1,992,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13626 Rostrata Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,801,277, approximately $610 per square foot. 13626 Rostrata Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Clark Dane W
Bought by
Cohen Jack M and Cohen Rebeca G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,093
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,539,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Clark Family Trust 06-28-91 and Janell
Bought by
Clark Janell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Jack M | $815,000 | Southland Title | |
| Clark Dane W | -- | Southland Title | |
| Clark Janell | -- | -- | |
| Clark Janell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cohen Jack M | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,321 | $1,120,470 | $788,103 | $332,367 |
| 2024 | $12,321 | $1,098,500 | $772,650 | $325,850 |
| 2023 | $12,060 | $1,076,961 | $757,500 | $319,461 |
| 2022 | $11,858 | $1,055,846 | $742,648 | $313,198 |
| 2021 | $10,741 | $950,000 | $547,000 | $403,000 |
| 2020 | $10,368 | $920,000 | $530,000 | $390,000 |
| 2019 | $10,299 | $920,000 | $530,000 | $390,000 |
| 2018 | $9,987 | $900,000 | $519,000 | $381,000 |
| 2017 | $171 | $840,000 | $485,000 | $355,000 |
| 2016 | $9,135 | $830,000 | $480,000 | $350,000 |
| 2015 | $9,136 | $830,000 | $480,000 | $350,000 |
| 2014 | $8,769 | $800,000 | $463,000 | $337,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map