Estimated Value: $1,593,000 - $1,912,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,106
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13657 Rostrata Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,824,254, approximately $587 per square foot. 13657 Rostrata Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Nortlup Nathan Clark and Northup Debra Ann
Bought by
The Northup Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,935
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,705,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Northup Nathan C and Northup Debra A
Bought by
Northup Nathan C and Northup Debra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1988
Bought by
Northup Nathan C Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Northup Family Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Northup Nathan Clark | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Northup Nathan C | -- | None Available | |
| Northup Nathan C Debra A | $296,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Northup Nathan Clark | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,926 | $806,773 | $267,038 | $539,735 |
| 2024 | $8,926 | $790,954 | $261,802 | $529,152 |
| 2023 | $8,735 | $775,446 | $256,669 | $518,777 |
| 2022 | $8,590 | $760,242 | $251,637 | $508,605 |
| 2021 | $8,478 | $745,336 | $246,703 | $498,633 |
| 2020 | $8,364 | $737,695 | $244,174 | $493,521 |
| 2019 | $8,147 | $723,232 | $239,387 | $483,845 |
| 2018 | $7,918 | $709,052 | $234,694 | $474,358 |
| 2017 | $5,944 | $536,327 | $230,093 | $306,234 |
| 2016 | $5,791 | $525,812 | $225,582 | $300,230 |
| 2015 | $5,705 | $517,915 | $222,194 | $295,721 |
| 2014 | $5,570 | $507,771 | $217,842 | $289,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map