1364 20th St Oceano, CA 93445
Oceano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $748,284
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1364 20th St, Oceano, CA 93445 and is currently estimated at $707,571, approximately $540 per square foot. 1364 20th St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Oceano Elementary School, Judkins Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Million Lance R
Bought by
Lance & Lisa Million Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Wyndsong Myriah Rasha Ayla and Million Kim D
Bought by
Million Lance R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,907
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lance & Lisa Million Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Million Lance R | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Million Lance R | $141,907 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $267,810 | $138,671 | $129,139 |
| 2024 | $2,972 | $262,559 | $135,952 | $126,607 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $257,412 | $133,287 | $124,125 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $252,366 | $130,674 | $121,692 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $247,418 | $128,112 | $119,306 |
| 2020 | $2,893 | $244,882 | $126,799 | $118,083 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $240,081 | $124,313 | $115,768 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $235,375 | $121,876 | $113,499 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $230,761 | $119,487 | $111,274 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $226,238 | $117,145 | $109,093 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $222,841 | $115,386 | $107,455 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $218,477 | $113,126 | $105,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map