1365 Larkspur Ct Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $290,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1365 Larkspur Ct, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $234,623, approximately $206 per square foot. 1365 Larkspur Ct is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305 | $128,073 | $27,119 | $100,954 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $123,102 | $26,067 | $97,035 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $120,689 | $25,556 | $95,133 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $118,323 | $25,055 | $93,268 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $117,111 | $24,799 | $92,312 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $114,815 | $24,313 | $90,502 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $112,565 | $23,837 | $88,728 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $102,638 | $21,735 | $80,903 |
| 2016 | $990 | $97,750 | $20,700 | $77,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,750 | $20,700 | $77,050 |
| 2014 | $866 | $85,000 | $18,000 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map