1365 Old Buckroe Rd Unit D Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $441,579
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1365 Old Buckroe Rd Unit D, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $410,145, approximately $160 per square foot. 1365 Old Buckroe Rd Unit D is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Snapp Eric H and Watson Rosemarie D
Bought by
Morrison Jelissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,650
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$10,495
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Jelissa | $400,000 | Old Republic National Title In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Jelissa | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,131 | $348,900 | $60,000 | $288,900 |
| 2024 | $3,994 | $347,300 | $60,000 | $287,300 |
| 2023 | $3,828 | $317,800 | $55,000 | $262,800 |
| 2022 | $3,548 | $300,700 | $45,000 | $255,700 |
| 2021 | $3,347 | $259,400 | $40,000 | $219,400 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $153,700 | $33,500 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $153,700 | $33,500 | $120,200 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $149,100 | $33,500 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $149,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $156,500 | $33,500 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map