13668 Rayen St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $812,056
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13668 Rayen St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $754,264, approximately $551 per square foot. 13668 Rayen St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canterbury Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Saldana Mark and Saldana Lori
Bought by
Lopez Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,220
Outstanding Balance
$85,024
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$669,240
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Salvador | $211,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Salvador | $215,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,930 | $380,458 | $181,550 | $198,908 |
| 2024 | $11,930 | $372,999 | $177,991 | $195,008 |
| 2023 | $11,841 | $365,686 | $174,501 | $191,185 |
| 2022 | $11,618 | $358,517 | $171,080 | $187,437 |
| 2021 | $11,560 | $351,488 | $167,726 | $183,762 |
| 2019 | $11,431 | $341,064 | $162,752 | $178,312 |
| 2018 | $11,320 | $334,377 | $159,561 | $174,816 |
| 2016 | $4,046 | $321,395 | $153,366 | $168,029 |
| 2015 | $3,989 | $316,569 | $151,063 | $165,506 |
| 2014 | $4,009 | $282,108 | $148,104 | $134,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map