1367 Munro Ave Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,188,000 - $2,557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$1,876/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1367 Munro Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,310,703, approximately $1,875 per square foot. 1367 Munro Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Capri Elementary, and Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Goulart Tony M
Bought by
Goulart Tony M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$934,000
Outstanding Balance
$818,231
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$1,492,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Goulart Mary A
Bought by
Goulart Tomy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,500,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Scott Phillip C and Scott Jill S
Bought by
Goulart Tony M and Richards Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Desrosiers Raymond M and Desrosiers Esther M
Bought by
Scott Phillip C and Scott Jill S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goulart Tony M | -- | Servicelink | |
| Goulart Tomy M | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Goulart Tony M | $369,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Scott Phillip C | $230,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goulart Tony M | $934,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goulart Tomy M | $9,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goulart Tony M | $295,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Phillip C | $218,500 | |
| Closed | Goulart Tony M | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,873 | $664,557 | $255,125 | $409,432 |
| 2024 | $8,873 | $651,527 | $250,123 | $401,404 |
| 2023 | $8,755 | $638,753 | $245,219 | $393,534 |
| 2022 | $8,725 | $626,229 | $240,411 | $385,818 |
| 2021 | $8,559 | $613,951 | $235,698 | $378,253 |
| 2020 | $8,334 | $607,657 | $233,282 | $374,375 |
| 2019 | $8,209 | $595,743 | $228,708 | $367,035 |
| 2018 | $7,954 | $584,063 | $224,224 | $359,839 |
| 2017 | $7,833 | $572,612 | $219,828 | $352,784 |
| 2016 | $7,365 | $561,385 | $215,518 | $345,867 |
| 2015 | $7,232 | $552,953 | $212,281 | $340,672 |
| 2014 | $6,953 | $542,122 | $208,123 | $333,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map