13678 Northfork Dr Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $844,212 - $1,003,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13678 Northfork Dr, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $915,303, approximately $438 per square foot. 13678 Northfork Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Page Robb L and Page Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,109
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Robb L | $556,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Page Robb L | $445,109 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,646 | $745,412 | $267,941 | $477,471 |
| 2023 | $10,646 | $716,469 | $257,538 | $458,931 |
| 2022 | $10,620 | $702,422 | $252,489 | $449,933 |
| 2021 | $9,543 | $612,640 | $220,640 | $392,000 |
| 2020 | $8,747 | $547,000 | $197,000 | $350,000 |
| 2019 | $8,512 | $531,440 | $191,360 | $340,080 |
| 2018 | $8,262 | $511,000 | $184,000 | $327,000 |
| 2017 | $7,813 | $476,000 | $171,000 | $305,000 |
| 2016 | $7,592 | $457,000 | $164,000 | $293,000 |
| 2015 | $7,243 | $432,000 | $155,000 | $277,000 |
| 2014 | $7,184 | $432,000 | $155,000 | $277,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map