Seller's Agent in 2022
Kimberly Allen
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 221-4885
2 in this area
280 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $488,000
Absolutely adorable farmhouse-style home on a simply gorgeous 1-acre lot. This property has been lovingly updated as evident by all of its character and charm. Recent updates include painting throughout, laminate wood flooring in several rooms, modern lighting fixtures, the amazing staircase, and the delightfully stylish kitchen with its multi-tone cabinetry, butcher block counters, subway tile backsplash, floating shelves, stainless appliances & extra large pantry for all your storage needs. Electric has been updated w/ a new panel, there are 2 newer sump pumps, and mostly all replacement windows. Home is vinyl sided with architectural shingled roof. There's a great big attached storage area and carport as well as a shed. Located within miles of local hot spots downtown Northampton & Easthampton, this splendid little oasis offers so much! Join us for 1st viewings at the Open House Sunday 5/15 11-1pm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals Listed on: 05/11/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroyer Matthew P | $207,000 | None Available | |
| Riel Michael R | $152,500 | -- | |
| Plummer Alison | $215,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroyer Matthew P | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riel Michael R | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Plummer Alison | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plummer Alison | $170,079 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Sold | $315,000 | +27.3% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2022 05/11/22 | For Sale | $247,500 | +62.3% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2019 07/12/19 | Sold | $152,500 | +1.7% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2019 05/17/19 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,687 | $336,500 | $101,500 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $4,382 | $288,500 | $97,300 | $191,200 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $188,400 | $88,000 | $100,400 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $160,800 | $83,000 | $77,800 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $148,000 | $79,600 | $68,400 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $148,000 | $79,600 | $68,400 |
| 2019 | $2,694 | $155,100 | $82,100 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $154,000 | $82,100 | $71,900 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $154,000 | $82,100 | $71,900 |
| 2016 | $2,489 | $154,000 | $82,100 | $71,900 |
| 2015 | $2,688 | $170,100 | $97,100 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | $2,618 | $170,100 | $97,100 | $73,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kimberly Allen
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 221-4885
2 in this area
280 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Sarah Cabot
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 237-2576
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jessica Lapinski
Delap Real Estate LLC
(413) 586-9117
12 in this area
92 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Julie Held
Delap Real Estate LLC
(413) 575-2374
33 in this area
156 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Alexis Noyes
Brick & Mortar Northhampton
(413) 237-2529
14 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72980266
APN: NHAM-000041-000014-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.