13687 Base Line Rd Dundas, MN 55019
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $1,438,997
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13687 Base Line Rd, Dundas, MN 55019 and is currently estimated at $980,499, approximately $460 per square foot. 13687 Base Line Rd is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Scghmitz Thomas M and Scghmitz Faye L
Bought by
Faye Thomas Mqschmitxz and Schmitz Faye L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Schmitz Edward
Bought by
Schmitz Faye L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faye Thomas Mqschmitxz | -- | None Available | |
| Schmitz Faye L | $105,660 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,632 | $1,172,900 | $864,300 | $308,600 |
| 2025 | $4,632 | $1,140,300 | $839,100 | $301,200 |
| 2024 | $4,186 | $1,041,500 | $758,400 | $283,100 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $1,041,500 | $758,400 | $283,100 |
| 2022 | $3,242 | $866,800 | $609,600 | $257,200 |
| 2021 | $3,102 | $740,100 | $513,600 | $226,500 |
| 2020 | $2,948 | $718,100 | $513,600 | $204,500 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $741,400 | $548,100 | $193,300 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $702,000 | $508,500 | $193,500 |
| 2017 | $3,102 | $677,100 | $508,500 | $168,600 |
| 2016 | $3,128 | $675,900 | $508,500 | $167,400 |
| 2015 | $2,956 | $676,200 | $508,500 | $167,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $675,000 | $508,500 | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map