137 6th St Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 6th St, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $443,728, approximately $354 per square foot. 137 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Carbon Valley Academy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Vanroekel Marcella and Van Roekel Bryan
Bought by
Vanroekel Marcella and Van Roekel Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Vanroekel Marcella
Bought by
Vanroekel Marcella and Vanroekel Bryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Outstanding Balance
$86,999
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$356,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Umb Bank Colorado Na
Bought by
Vanroekel Marcella and Vanroekel Bryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,528
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanroekel Marcella | -- | Change Of Title Inc | |
| Bryan Vanroekel Marcella | -- | Change Of Title Inc | |
| Vanroekel Marcella | -- | -- | |
| Vanroekel Marcella | -- | Moritz Title | |
| Vanroekel Marcella | $160,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanroekel Marcella | $175,500 | |
| Closed | Vanroekel Marcella | $157,528 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 | $30,510 | $7,500 | $23,010 |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $30,510 | $7,500 | $23,010 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $32,930 | $6,770 | $26,160 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $25,470 | $4,170 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $24,280 | $4,290 | $19,990 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $22,760 | $3,000 | $19,760 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $22,760 | $3,000 | $19,760 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $16,960 | $2,590 | $14,370 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $16,960 | $2,590 | $14,370 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $14,110 | $1,670 | $12,440 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $14,110 | $1,670 | $12,440 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $10,560 | $1,350 | $9,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map