137 Colton Ave Buffalo, NY 14218
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Colton Ave, Buffalo, NY 14218 and is currently estimated at $214,387, approximately $129 per square foot. 137 Colton Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Martin Road Elementary School, and Lackawanna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Markel Robert L
Bought by
Williams Michele L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,731
Outstanding Balance
$160,448
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,939
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Michele L | $174,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Michele L | $171,731 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $126,000 | $11,000 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $126,000 | $11,000 | $115,000 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $126,000 | $11,000 | $115,000 |
| 2022 | $2,729 | $126,000 | $11,000 | $115,000 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $126,000 | $11,000 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $126,000 | $11,000 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $3,887 | $87,300 | $7,900 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $87,300 | $7,900 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $87,300 | $7,900 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $87,300 | $7,900 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,300 | $7,900 | $79,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,300 | $7,900 | $79,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map