137 Cook Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55117
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Cook Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $241,004, approximately $241 per square foot. 137 Cook Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and Community School of Excellence.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,192 | $237,500 | $25,000 | $212,500 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $205,400 | $20,000 | $185,400 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $209,000 | $20,000 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $170,200 | $20,000 | $150,200 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $166,000 | $13,400 | $152,600 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $159,600 | $13,400 | $146,200 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $144,500 | $13,400 | $131,100 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $127,700 | $13,400 | $114,300 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $109,200 | $13,400 | $95,800 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map