137 E 75th St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $644,000
About This Home
This home is located at 137 E 75th St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $581,203, approximately $894 per square foot. 137 E 75th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Seventy-Fifth Street Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintanilla Hector I | $300,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Siguenza Nelson | -- | -- | |
| Siguenza Nelson | $230,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Nooravi Farhad | -- | None Available | |
| Nooravar Farhad | $165,000 | Netco Title Company | |
| Quintanilla Hector Isai | -- | Accommodation | |
| Quintanilla Hector | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Quintanilla Hector | $270,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Delreal Alberto | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quintanilla Hector I | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Siguenza Nelson | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Siguenza Nelson | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintanilla Hector | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintanilla Hector | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delreal Alberto | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Quintanilla Hector | $40,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,285 | $334,651 | $267,722 | $66,929 |
| 2024 | $4,226 | $328,090 | $262,473 | $65,617 |
| 2023 | $4,148 | $321,658 | $257,327 | $64,331 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $315,352 | $252,282 | $63,070 |
| 2021 | $3,913 | $309,170 | $247,336 | $61,834 |
| 2019 | $565 | $252,747 | $198,243 | $54,504 |
| 2018 | $3,163 | $247,792 | $194,356 | $53,436 |
| 2016 | $3,025 | $238,172 | $186,810 | $51,362 |
| 2015 | $2,983 | $234,595 | $184,004 | $50,591 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $147,566 | $73,833 | $73,733 |
Map
- 124 E 74th St
- 124 E 76th St
- 132 W 74th St
- 219 E 76th Place
- 229 E 75th St
- 135 E 77th St
- 131 W 77th St
- 7607 S San Pedro St
- 203 W 77th St
- 139 W Florence Ave
- 210 W 77th St
- 7913 Main St
- 245 W 73rd St
- 243 E 79th St
- 7511 S Broadway
- 7104 S San Pedro St
- 247 W Florence Ave
- 358 E 73rd St
- 316 W 73rd St
- 247 E 80th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.