137 Goodwin Rd Modesto, CA 95357
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $697,789
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Goodwin Rd, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $584,947, approximately $291 per square foot. 137 Goodwin Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Empire Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Huffman Charles A and Huffman Esther F
Bought by
Huffman Charles A and Huffman Esther F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Charles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,497 | $113,841 | $30,266 | $83,575 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $111,610 | $29,673 | $81,937 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $109,423 | $29,092 | $80,331 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $107,278 | $28,522 | $78,756 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $105,175 | $27,963 | $77,212 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $104,098 | $27,677 | $76,421 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $102,058 | $27,135 | $74,923 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $100,057 | $26,603 | $73,454 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $98,096 | $26,082 | $72,014 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $96,173 | $25,571 | $70,602 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $94,729 | $25,187 | $69,542 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $92,874 | $24,694 | $68,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map