Seller's Agent in 2023
Nick Caton
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 380-7083
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $391,000
Modesto Duplex- adjoining 2 bedroom 1 bath units with indoor washer/dryer hookups. Both units are approximately 700 square feet, Large lot with ally access to backyard. Both have had long term tenants.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Luis | $320,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Fletcher Brian L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fletcher Brian | $153,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Scott Lynette | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Scott Lynette | $85,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Serreta Properties Lp | $54,401 | None Available | |
| Saucedo Domingo | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Saucedo Domingo | $80,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pugsley Art C | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Luis | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Brian L | $146,927 | |
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Brian | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Lynette | $63,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Saucedo Domingo | $101,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Saucedo Domingo | $71,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | Sold | $320,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/13/2023 01/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2022 12/30/22 | For Sale | $319,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/23/2022 12/23/22 | Off Market | $320,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/23/2022 12/23/22 | For Sale | $319,900 | +109.1% | -- | |
| 09/19/2016 09/19/16 | Sold | $153,000 | -10.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2016 06/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,893 | $332,928 | $223,686 | $109,242 |
| 2024 | $3,719 | $326,400 | $219,300 | $107,100 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $170,670 | $42,387 | $128,283 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $167,324 | $41,556 | $125,768 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $164,044 | $40,742 | $123,302 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $162,363 | $40,325 | $122,038 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $159,181 | $39,535 | $119,646 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $156,060 | $38,760 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $153,000 | $38,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $92,678 | $27,256 | $65,422 |
| 2015 | $993 | $91,287 | $26,847 | $64,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,500 | $26,322 | $63,178 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nick Caton
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 380-7083
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Eddie Sanchez
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 499-9535
10 in this area
83 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Daniel Del Real
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 750-7019
43 in this area
876 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Leslie Nelson
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 605-5947
20 in this area
255 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kuldeepak Goswamy
Dream Home Real Estate & Home Loans
(408) 421-8663
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 222148029
APN: 116-71-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.