1909 Miller Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $374,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Miller Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $328,532, approximately $319 per square foot. 1909 Miller Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Rosemary Miller
Bought by
Rosemary Miller Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Eager Jesse Eugene and Ruby M Eager 1995 Trust
Bought by
Miller Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,107
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Eager Ruby M and Eager Jesse E
Bought by
Eager Ruby M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosemary Miller Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Rosemary | $98,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Eager Ruby M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Rosemary | $100,107 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,439 | $125,540 | $32,023 | $93,517 |
| 2024 | $3,375 | $123,080 | $31,396 | $91,684 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $120,668 | $30,781 | $89,887 |
| 2022 | $3,321 | $118,303 | $30,178 | $88,125 |
| 2021 | $3,244 | $115,985 | $29,587 | $86,398 |
| 2020 | $3,222 | $114,797 | $29,284 | $85,513 |
| 2019 | $3,192 | $112,547 | $28,710 | $83,837 |
| 2018 | $3,129 | $110,342 | $28,148 | $82,194 |
| 2017 | $3,081 | $108,180 | $27,597 | $80,583 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $106,059 | $27,056 | $79,003 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $104,467 | $26,650 | $77,817 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $102,421 | $26,128 | $76,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map