2003 Glendale Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Glendale Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $394,000, approximately $265 per square foot. 2003 Glendale Ave is a home with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Giacomotti Jimmi Jo
Bought by
Giacomotti Jimmi Jo and Giacomotti 2002 Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Clemons Walter L & Clemons Family and Walter L
Bought by
Clemons Walter L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,600
Interest Rate
11.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giacomotti Jimmi Jo | -- | -- | |
| Clemons Walter L | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clemons Walter L | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $118,322 | $45,328 | $72,994 |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $116,003 | $44,440 | $71,563 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $113,729 | $43,569 | $70,160 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $111,500 | $42,715 | $68,785 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $109,315 | $41,878 | $67,437 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $108,195 | $41,449 | $66,746 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $106,075 | $40,637 | $65,438 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $103,996 | $39,841 | $64,155 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $101,958 | $39,060 | $62,898 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $99,960 | $38,295 | $61,665 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $98,459 | $37,720 | $60,739 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $96,532 | $36,982 | $59,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map