125 Phoenix Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,405
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Phoenix Ave, Modesto, CA 95354. 125 Phoenix Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Bal Bhupinder
Bought by
Bhupinder Bal And Rajwinder Bal Revocable Tru and Bal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Hegedus James Kevin John and Hegedus Michele K
Bought by
Bal Bhupinder
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Bal Rajwinder K
Bought by
Bal Bhupinder
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Solomon Donald Charles
Bought by
Hegedus James Kevin John and Hegedus Michele K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Solomon Solomon Donald Charles Donald Charles and Solomon Parona Carol Ann
Bought by
Solomon Donald Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhupinder Bal And Rajwinder Bal Revocable Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bal Bhupinder | $300,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bal Bhupinder | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hegedus James Kevin John | $400,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Solomon Donald Charles | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hegedus James Kevin John | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solomon Donald Charles | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Solomon Donald Charles | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,558 | $218,726 | $54,133 | $164,593 |
| 2024 | $2,443 | $214,438 | $53,072 | $161,366 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $210,234 | $52,032 | $158,202 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $206,112 | $51,012 | $155,100 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $202,071 | $50,012 | $152,059 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $200,000 | $49,500 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $244,702 | $50,974 | $193,728 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $239,905 | $49,975 | $189,930 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $235,202 | $48,996 | $186,206 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $230,591 | $48,036 | $182,555 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $227,128 | $47,315 | $179,813 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,680 | $46,389 | $176,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map