137 Regency Point Path Lexington, KY 40503
Deerfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Regency Point Path, Lexington, KY 40503 and is currently estimated at $221,247, approximately $189 per square foot. 137 Regency Point Path is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Glendover Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
More Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Chen Xing Da and Bui Kim Ngan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,132
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Fairlane Prop Llc
Bought by
Mashni Elias O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Xing Da | $209,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mashni Elias O | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Xing Da | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mashni Elias O | $537,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mashni Elias O | $80,000 |