Estimated Value: $306,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Rollin Ct, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $339,176, approximately $185 per square foot. 137 Rollin Ct is a home with nearby schools including Star Hill Elementary School, F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Fisher Sherina M
Bought by
Goode Isis D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,900
Outstanding Balance
$75,327
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$263,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
The Milford Housing Development Corporat
Bought by
Fisher Sherina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,700
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goode Isis D | $61,034 | None Available | |
| Fisher Sherina M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goode Isis D | $100,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Sherina M | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $308,300 | $58,500 | $249,800 |
| 2024 | $1,659 | $307,000 | $58,500 | $248,500 |
| 2023 | $1,457 | $41,800 | $3,400 | $38,400 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $41,800 | $3,400 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $41,800 | $3,400 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $41,800 | $3,400 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $41,800 | $3,400 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $41,800 | $3,400 | $38,400 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $770 | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $121 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map