13704 Star Ruby Ave Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $1,115,444 - $1,232,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,288
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13704 Star Ruby Ave, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,185,611, approximately $276 per square foot. 13704 Star Ruby Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clara Barton Elementary School, River Heights Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Denman Eugene V
Bought by
Denman Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Denman Eugene V
Bought by
Denman Eugene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Zhou Xiaoyan
Bought by
Li Gongbo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Mbk Homes Southern California Ltd
Bought by
Li Gongbo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denman Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Denman Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Li Gongbo | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Li Gongbo | $513,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,639 | $660,601 | $160,960 | $499,641 |
| 2023 | $10,639 | $634,951 | $154,710 | $480,241 |
| 2022 | $10,380 | $622,502 | $151,677 | $470,825 |
| 2021 | $10,256 | $610,297 | $148,703 | $461,594 |
| 2020 | $10,195 | $604,040 | $147,179 | $456,861 |
| 2019 | $10,469 | $592,197 | $144,294 | $447,903 |
| 2018 | $10,304 | $580,586 | $141,465 | $439,121 |
| 2017 | $10,065 | $569,203 | $138,692 | $430,511 |
| 2016 | $9,932 | $558,043 | $135,973 | $422,070 |
| 2015 | $9,748 | $549,663 | $133,932 | $415,731 |
| 2014 | $9,605 | $538,898 | $131,309 | $407,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map