13734 Star Ruby Ave Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $997,000 - $1,213,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,288
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13734 Star Ruby Ave, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,115,453, approximately $260 per square foot. 13734 Star Ruby Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clara Barton Elementary School, River Heights Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Mathew Biji Philip and George Gini Ann
Bought by
Mathew Biji Philip and George Gini Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Mbk Homes Southern California Ltd
Bought by
Mathew Biji Philip and George Gini Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,721
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$859,732
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathew Biji Philip | -- | None Available | |
| Mathews Biji Philip | -- | None Available | |
| Mathew Biji Philip | $549,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathew Biji Philip | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,380 | $726,337 | $197,017 | $529,320 |
| 2023 | $11,277 | $698,134 | $189,367 | $508,767 |
| 2022 | $10,933 | $678,946 | $185,654 | $493,292 |
| 2021 | $10,796 | $665,634 | $182,014 | $483,620 |
| 2020 | $10,728 | $658,810 | $180,148 | $478,662 |
| 2019 | $10,989 | $645,893 | $176,616 | $469,277 |
| 2018 | $10,810 | $633,229 | $173,154 | $460,075 |
| 2017 | $10,558 | $620,813 | $169,759 | $451,054 |
| 2016 | $10,345 | $602,000 | $165,000 | $437,000 |
| 2015 | $9,697 | $552,000 | $151,000 | $401,000 |
| 2014 | $9,542 | $540,000 | $148,000 | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map