13747 Star Ruby Ave Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $998,000 - $1,273,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,763
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13747 Star Ruby Ave, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,173,312, approximately $246 per square foot. 13747 Star Ruby Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clara Barton Elementary School, River Heights Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Jayant Patel Manish and Jayant Indravadan Parul
Bought by
Patel Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Mbk Homes Southern California Ltd
Bought by
Patel Manish Jayant and Patel Parul Indravadan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Family Trust | -- | Patel Manish Patel | |
| Patel Manish Jayant | $575,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Manish Jayant | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,033 | $754,594 | $223,286 | $531,308 |
| 2023 | $12,033 | $725,294 | $214,616 | $510,678 |
| 2022 | $11,747 | $711,073 | $210,408 | $500,665 |
| 2021 | $11,612 | $697,132 | $206,283 | $490,849 |
| 2020 | $11,549 | $689,984 | $204,168 | $485,816 |
| 2019 | $11,882 | $676,456 | $200,165 | $476,291 |
| 2018 | $11,696 | $663,193 | $196,242 | $466,951 |
| 2017 | $11,427 | $650,191 | $192,395 | $457,796 |
| 2016 | $11,283 | $637,443 | $188,623 | $448,820 |
| 2015 | $11,080 | $627,870 | $185,791 | $442,079 |
| 2014 | $10,725 | $598,000 | $177,000 | $421,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map