7685 Shadyside Way Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,160,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,483
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7685 Shadyside Way, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,100,915, approximately $316 per square foot. 7685 Shadyside Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clara Barton Elementary School, River Heights Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Lin Tsungyi John
Bought by
Chou Vivian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Eastvale Partners 21 Llc
Bought by
Chou Vivian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Corona Valley 92 Llc
Bought by
Eastvale Partners 21 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chou Vivian | -- | Fidelity National Title-Buil | |
| Chou Vivian | $430,000 | Fidelity National Title-Buil | |
| Eastvale Partners 21 Llc | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chou Vivian | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,239 | $555,017 | $141,978 | $413,039 |
| 2023 | $9,239 | $533,467 | $136,466 | $397,001 |
| 2022 | $9,013 | $523,008 | $133,791 | $389,217 |
| 2021 | $8,905 | $512,754 | $131,168 | $381,586 |
| 2020 | $8,851 | $507,498 | $129,824 | $377,674 |
| 2019 | $9,105 | $497,548 | $127,279 | $370,269 |
| 2018 | $8,963 | $487,793 | $124,784 | $363,009 |
| 2017 | $8,755 | $478,230 | $122,338 | $355,892 |
| 2016 | $8,632 | $468,854 | $119,940 | $348,914 |
| 2015 | $8,470 | $461,814 | $118,140 | $343,674 |
| 2014 | $8,358 | $452,770 | $115,827 | $336,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map