13704 Weidner St Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $641,443 - $681,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
929
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13704 Weidner St, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $665,861, approximately $716 per square foot. 13704 Weidner St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Telfair Avenue Elementary School, San Fernando Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2019
Sold by
Ambriz Ricardo
Bought by
The Ambriz Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Ambriz Rebecca M
Bought by
Ambriz Ricardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Ambriz Juan and Ambriz Rebecca M
Bought by
Ambriz Juan F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ambriz Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ambriz Ricardo | -- | None Available | |
| Ambriz Rebecca M | -- | None Available | |
| Ambriz Juan F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $50,676 | $18,350 | $32,326 |
| 2024 | $898 | $49,684 | $17,991 | $31,693 |
| 2023 | $883 | $48,711 | $17,639 | $31,072 |
| 2022 | $845 | $47,757 | $17,294 | $30,463 |
| 2021 | $829 | $46,821 | $16,955 | $29,866 |
| 2020 | $831 | $46,342 | $16,782 | $29,560 |
| 2019 | $807 | $45,434 | $16,453 | $28,981 |
| 2018 | $745 | $44,544 | $16,131 | $28,413 |
| 2016 | $702 | $42,815 | $15,505 | $27,310 |
| 2015 | $694 | $42,173 | $15,273 | $26,900 |
| 2014 | $706 | $41,348 | $14,974 | $26,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map