1371 Brixton Rd Pasadena, CA 91105
San Rafael Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,138,000 - $2,008,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$1,092/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1371 Brixton Rd, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $1,504,094, approximately $1,091 per square foot. 1371 Brixton Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Rafael Elementary, Blair High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1995
Sold by
Phillips Donald M and Phillips Rebecca J
Bought by
Mcmenomy Shawn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
9.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmenomy Shawn E | $239,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcmenomy Shawn E | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,765 | $404,488 | $335,929 | $68,559 |
| 2024 | $4,765 | $396,558 | $329,343 | $67,215 |
| 2023 | $4,722 | $388,784 | $322,886 | $65,898 |
| 2022 | $4,562 | $381,161 | $316,555 | $64,606 |
| 2021 | $4,376 | $373,689 | $310,349 | $63,340 |
| 2019 | $4,217 | $362,607 | $301,145 | $61,462 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $355,498 | $295,241 | $60,257 |
| 2016 | $4,083 | $341,695 | $283,777 | $57,918 |
| 2015 | $4,037 | $336,564 | $279,515 | $57,049 |
| 2014 | $3,960 | $329,972 | $274,040 | $55,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map