1371 Ramillo Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Park Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,425,000 - $2,609,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$906/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1371 Ramillo Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,818,743, approximately $905 per square foot. 1371 Ramillo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Minnie Gant Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Morey Roger J
Bought by
Roger J Morey Trust and Morey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Fullbright Anita
Bought by
Fullbright Carl D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
Fullbright Carl D and Fullbright Sharon S
Bought by
Morey Roger J and Morey Jeanne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger J Morey Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fullbright Carl D | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Morey Roger J | $335,500 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morey Roger J | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,313 | $563,512 | $377,918 | $185,594 |
| 2024 | $7,313 | $552,463 | $370,508 | $181,955 |
| 2023 | $7,192 | $541,632 | $363,244 | $178,388 |
| 2022 | $6,755 | $531,013 | $356,122 | $174,891 |
| 2021 | $6,617 | $520,602 | $349,140 | $171,462 |
| 2019 | $6,520 | $505,162 | $338,785 | $166,377 |
| 2018 | $6,261 | $495,258 | $332,143 | $163,115 |
| 2016 | $5,750 | $476,029 | $319,247 | $156,782 |
| 2015 | $5,520 | $468,879 | $314,452 | $154,427 |
| 2014 | $5,482 | $459,695 | $308,293 | $151,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map