5340 E El Parque St Long Beach, CA 90815
Park Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,936,000 - $2,211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$819/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5340 E El Parque St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $2,036,757, approximately $818 per square foot. 5340 E El Parque St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Minnie Gant Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Gerber M Michael M and Gerber Lynn R
Bought by
Gerber Family 2005 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
M Michael & Lynn R Gerber Family 2005 Tr
Bought by
Gerber M Michael and Gerber Lynn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Gerber M Michael M and Gerber Lynn R
Bought by
M Michael & Lynn R Gerber Family 2005 Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Yankie William Richard
Bought by
Gerber M Michael and Gerber Lynn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerber Family 2005 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gerber M Michael | -- | Accommodation | |
| M Michael & Lynn R Gerber Family 2005 Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Gerber M Michael | $354,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gerber M Michael | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,868 | $687,602 | $344,293 | $343,309 |
| 2024 | $8,868 | $674,121 | $337,543 | $336,578 |
| 2023 | $8,722 | $660,904 | $330,925 | $329,979 |
| 2022 | $8,191 | $647,946 | $324,437 | $323,509 |
| 2021 | $8,024 | $635,242 | $318,076 | $317,166 |
| 2019 | $7,907 | $616,402 | $308,643 | $307,759 |
| 2018 | $7,600 | $604,317 | $302,592 | $301,725 |
| 2016 | $6,977 | $580,852 | $290,843 | $290,009 |
| 2015 | $6,697 | $572,128 | $286,475 | $285,653 |
| 2014 | $6,648 | $560,922 | $280,864 | $280,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map