13715 E Shaver St La Puente, CA 91746
West Puente Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,000 - $781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,123
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13715 E Shaver St, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $739,190, approximately $658 per square foot. 13715 E Shaver St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including J.E. Van Wig Elementary School, Torch Middle School, and Bassett Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Weng Shanshan
Bought by
Wong Raymond Ylnshun and Weng Shanshan Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Orozco Jesus M and Orozco Gema E
Bought by
Weng Shanshan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,936
Outstanding Balance
$168,316
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$570,874
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Raymond Ylnshun | -- | None Available | |
| Weng Shanshan | $310,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weng Shanshan | $269,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,442 | $400,137 | $230,403 | $169,734 |
| 2024 | $5,442 | $392,292 | $225,886 | $166,406 |
| 2023 | $5,281 | $384,601 | $221,457 | $163,144 |
| 2022 | $5,057 | $377,061 | $217,115 | $159,946 |
| 2021 | $4,968 | $369,668 | $212,858 | $156,810 |
| 2019 | $4,847 | $358,706 | $206,546 | $152,160 |
| 2018 | $4,633 | $351,674 | $202,497 | $149,177 |
| 2017 | $4,498 | $344,779 | $198,527 | $146,252 |
| 2016 | $4,373 | $338,020 | $194,635 | $143,385 |
| 2015 | $4,265 | $332,944 | $191,712 | $141,232 |
| 2014 | $4,059 | $326,423 | $187,957 | $138,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map