1372 Lowland Ct Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $653,731 - $752,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,005
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1372 Lowland Ct, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $695,683, approximately $692 per square foot. 1372 Lowland Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including John Sinnott Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Zhang Yizhen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,780
Outstanding Balance
$125,895
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$569,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Lagunilla Felipe and Lagunilla Maria Helen
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Nguyen Hoang and Ngo Lisa
Bought by
Lagunilla Felipe L and Lagunilla Maria Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Le Annie X
Bought by
Nguyen Hoang and Ngo Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,800
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Sold by
Thibault Elisabeth and Franks Elisabeth
Bought by
Le Annie X
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,600
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Yizhen | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $202,875 | None Available | |
| Lagunilla Felipe L | $440,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Nguyen Hoang | $298,500 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Le Annie X | $126,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Thibault Elisabeth | -- | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Yizhen | $197,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Lagunilla Felipe L | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Hoang | $238,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Annie X | $100,600 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Hoang | $44,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 | $282,972 | $198,052 | $84,920 |
| 2024 | $3,397 | $277,424 | $194,169 | $83,255 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $271,985 | $190,362 | $81,623 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $266,653 | $186,630 | $80,023 |
| 2021 | $3,331 | $261,425 | $182,971 | $78,454 |
| 2020 | $3,274 | $258,745 | $181,095 | $77,650 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $253,673 | $177,545 | $76,128 |
| 2018 | $3,084 | $248,700 | $174,064 | $74,636 |
| 2017 | $3,045 | $243,824 | $170,651 | $73,173 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $239,044 | $167,305 | $71,739 |
| 2015 | $2,892 | $235,454 | $164,792 | $70,662 |
| 2014 | $2,803 | $230,842 | $161,564 | $69,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map