13723 Bechard Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $872,565
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13723 Bechard Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $828,641, approximately $425 per square foot. 13723 Bechard Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas B. Moffitt Elementary School, Nettie L. Waite Middle School, and John H. Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Klisz Richard A and Klisz Mary
Bought by
Pardini Amancio and Pardini Yanira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Outstanding Balance
$29,540
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$799,101
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pardini Amancio | $179,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pardini Amancio | $141,600 | |
| Closed | Pardini Amancio | $35,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,057 | $378,674 | $138,418 | $240,256 |
| 2024 | $5,057 | $371,250 | $135,704 | $235,546 |
| 2023 | $4,890 | $363,972 | $133,044 | $230,928 |
| 2022 | $4,805 | $356,836 | $130,436 | $226,400 |
| 2021 | $4,732 | $349,840 | $127,879 | $221,961 |
| 2019 | $4,597 | $339,466 | $124,087 | $215,379 |
| 2018 | $4,362 | $332,810 | $121,654 | $211,156 |
| 2016 | $4,169 | $319,888 | $116,931 | $202,957 |
| 2015 | $4,131 | $315,084 | $115,175 | $199,909 |
| 2014 | $3,848 | $308,913 | $112,919 | $195,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map