13723 Sunset Dr Whittier, CA 90602
Michigan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,039,000 - $1,104,258
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13723 Sunset Dr, Whittier, CA 90602 and is currently estimated at $1,071,065, approximately $354 per square foot. 13723 Sunset Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lydia Jackson Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Candelas Silvia Mercedes
Bought by
Candelas Silvia Mercedes and The Silvia Mercedes Candelas S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Candelas Silvia
Bought by
Candelas Silvia Mercedes and The Silvia Mercedes Candelas S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candelas Silvia Mercedes | -- | Accommodation | |
| Candelas Silvia Mercedes | -- | Fatcola | |
| Candelas Silvia Mercedes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Candelas Silvia Mercedes | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,772 | $418,930 | $184,691 | $234,239 |
| 2024 | $5,366 | $410,717 | $181,070 | $229,647 |
| 2023 | $5,266 | $402,665 | $177,520 | $225,145 |
| 2022 | $5,175 | $394,771 | $174,040 | $220,731 |
| 2021 | $5,199 | $387,031 | $170,628 | $216,403 |
| 2020 | $5,019 | $383,064 | $168,879 | $214,185 |
| 2019 | $4,960 | $375,554 | $165,568 | $209,986 |
| 2018 | $4,720 | $368,191 | $162,322 | $205,869 |
| 2016 | $4,457 | $353,896 | $156,020 | $197,876 |
| 2015 | $4,451 | $348,581 | $153,677 | $194,904 |
| 2014 | $4,385 | $341,754 | $150,667 | $191,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map