1373 Springmill Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1373 Springmill Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $233,327, approximately $130 per square foot. 1373 Springmill Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
Sold by
Hunt Genevieve R
Bought by
Hutcheson Homer D and Hutcheson Elizabeth Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutcheson Homer D | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hutcheson Homer D | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $50,040 | $11,700 | $38,340 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $50,040 | $11,700 | $38,340 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $50,040 | $11,700 | $38,340 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $38,380 | $10,460 | $27,920 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $38,380 | $10,460 | $27,920 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $38,380 | $10,460 | $27,920 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $32,530 | $8,870 | $23,660 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $32,530 | $8,870 | $23,660 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $32,530 | $8,870 | $23,660 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $32,130 | $8,420 | $23,710 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $32,130 | $8,420 | $23,710 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $32,130 | $8,420 | $23,710 |
| 2012 | $659 | $33,820 | $8,870 | $24,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map