1399 Springmill Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1399 Springmill Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $260,498, approximately $160 per square foot. 1399 Springmill Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Scheurer Rita P
Bought by
Shoup Julie L and Scheurer Mark T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoup Julie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $52,450 | $13,800 | $38,650 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $52,450 | $13,800 | $38,650 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $52,450 | $13,800 | $38,650 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $41,230 | $12,340 | $28,890 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $41,230 | $12,340 | $28,890 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $41,230 | $12,340 | $28,890 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $34,940 | $10,460 | $24,480 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $34,940 | $10,460 | $24,480 |
| 2017 | $924 | $34,940 | $10,460 | $24,480 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $34,360 | $9,940 | $24,420 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $34,360 | $9,940 | $24,420 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $34,360 | $9,940 | $24,420 |
| 2012 | $1,166 | $36,160 | $10,460 | $25,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map