13735 Beckner St La Puente, CA 91746
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $733,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,109
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13735 Beckner St, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $714,366, approximately $644 per square foot. 13735 Beckner St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Torch Middle School, and Bassett Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Segundo Felipe
Bought by
Balboa Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,986
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$593,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Rojas Ricardo and Rojas Elizabeth
Bought by
Balboa Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,986
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$593,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Brizuela Edgardo E and Brizuela Maria R
Bought by
Rojas Ricardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Brizuela Edgardo E and Brizuela Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,300
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Reyes Justina and Reyes Genoveva
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1995
Sold by
Reyes Justina
Bought by
New Haven Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1993
Sold by
Reyes Elvira
Bought by
Reyes Justina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balboa Maria | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Balboa Maria | $325,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Rojas Ricardo | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Brizuela Edgardo E | $122,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $125,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| New Haven Corp | -- | -- | |
| Reyes Justina | -- | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balboa Maria | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brizuela Edgardo E | $118,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Justina | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Balboa Maria | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,998 | $453,000 | $299,961 | $153,039 |
| 2024 | $5,998 | $444,119 | $294,080 | $150,039 |
| 2023 | $5,818 | $435,412 | $288,314 | $147,098 |
| 2022 | $5,569 | $426,875 | $282,661 | $144,214 |
| 2021 | $5,471 | $418,506 | $277,119 | $141,387 |
| 2020 | $5,443 | $414,216 | $274,278 | $139,938 |
| 2019 | $5,335 | $406,095 | $268,900 | $137,195 |
| 2018 | $5,136 | $398,133 | $263,628 | $134,505 |
| 2016 | $4,940 | $382,675 | $253,392 | $129,283 |
| 2015 | $4,359 | $338,000 | $224,000 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $4,225 | $338,000 | $224,000 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map