13716 Beckner St La Puente, CA 91746
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $788,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13716 Beckner St, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $725,811, approximately $565 per square foot. 13716 Beckner St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Torch Middle School, and Bassett Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Velarde Carlos E
Bought by
Velarde Carlos E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Velarde Carlos E
Bought by
Velarde Carlos E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Velarde Arlaee
Bought by
Velarde Carlos E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Velarde Benito
Bought by
Velarde Carlos E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,700
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velarde Carlos E | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Velarde Carlos E | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Velarde Carlos E | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Velarde Carlos E | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Velarde Carlos E | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Velarde Carlos E | $274,000 | |
| Closed | Velarde Carlos E | $274,000 | |
| Closed | Velarde Carlos E | $166,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,984 | $278,796 | $171,800 | $106,996 |
| 2024 | $3,984 | $273,331 | $168,432 | $104,899 |
| 2023 | $3,869 | $267,973 | $165,130 | $102,843 |
| 2022 | $3,711 | $262,720 | $161,893 | $100,827 |
| 2021 | $3,644 | $257,569 | $158,719 | $98,850 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $249,931 | $154,012 | $95,919 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $245,032 | $150,993 | $94,039 |
| 2016 | $3,272 | $235,520 | $145,131 | $90,389 |
| 2015 | $3,195 | $231,983 | $142,951 | $89,032 |
| 2014 | $3,052 | $227,439 | $140,151 | $87,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map