13740 Miller Ave Chaffee, NY 14030
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $291,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13740 Miller Ave, Chaffee, NY 14030 and is currently estimated at $258,311, approximately $141 per square foot. 13740 Miller Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School and Pioneer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Anger Robert H
Bought by
Chowdhury Abdul M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chowdhury Abdul M | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Chowdhury Abdul M | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $69,000 | $5,800 | $63,200 |
| 2024 | $1,684 | $69,000 | $5,800 | $63,200 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $69,000 | $5,800 | $63,200 |
| 2022 | $3,835 | $69,000 | $5,800 | $63,200 |
| 2021 | $3,881 | $69,000 | $5,800 | $63,200 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $69,000 | $5,800 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $4,008 | $69,000 | $5,800 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $69,000 | $5,800 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $69,000 | $5,800 | $63,200 |
| 2016 | $3,961 | $69,000 | $5,800 | $63,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,000 | $5,800 | $63,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,000 | $5,800 | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map