13746 S Cypress St Pine, CO 80470
Pine Junction Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,961 - $713,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13746 S Cypress St, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $652,240, approximately $665 per square foot. 13746 S Cypress St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Glickson Amy
Bought by
Glickson David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,700
Outstanding Balance
$52,502
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$599,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Glickson David and Glickson Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,200
Outstanding Balance
$113,224
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$539,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Harroun William P and Harroun Barbara E
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
John Galt Homes Inc
Bought by
Harroun William P and Harroun Barbara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,300
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glickson David | -- | Capital Title | |
| Glickson David | $264,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $299,338 | Guardian Title Agency | |
| Harroun William P | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glickson David | $97,700 | |
| Open | Glickson David | $211,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Harroun William P | $159,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,744 | $40,630 | $10,101 | $30,529 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $39,413 | $9,531 | $29,882 |
| 2023 | $3,417 | $39,413 | $9,531 | $29,882 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $31,124 | $6,733 | $24,391 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | $32,019 | $6,926 | $25,093 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $28,838 | $5,572 | $23,266 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $28,838 | $5,572 | $23,266 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $24,911 | $4,130 | $20,781 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $24,911 | $4,130 | $20,781 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $24,742 | $5,272 | $19,470 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $24,742 | $5,272 | $19,470 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $20,436 | $4,731 | $15,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map