13766 S Cypress St Pine, CO 80470
Pine Junction Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,895 - $634,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13766 S Cypress St, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $611,974, approximately $548 per square foot. 13766 S Cypress St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Kijanka Theodore and Kijanka Heather
Bought by
Kijanka Theodore Edward and Kijanka Heather B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Kijanka Theodore E and Blanch Heather A
Bought by
Kijanka Theodore and Kijanka Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,418
Interest Rate
6.57%
Estimated Equity
$548,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Zukas Mark S Zukas Leanne M
Bought by
Kijanka Theodore E and Blanch Heather A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,710
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Zukas Mark S and Williams Leanne M
Bought by
Zukas Mark S and Zukas Leanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
John Galt Homes Inc
Bought by
Zukas Mark S and Williams Leanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,900
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kijanka Theodore Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Kijanka Theodore | -- | -- | |
| Kijanka Theodore E | $191,900 | -- | |
| Zukas Mark S | -- | -- | |
| Zukas Mark S | $153,605 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kijanka Theodore | $178,000 | |
| Closed | Kijanka Theodore E | $172,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Zukas Mark S | $145,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $39,480 | $10,101 | $29,379 |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $38,772 | $9,531 | $29,241 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $38,772 | $9,531 | $29,241 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $30,071 | $6,733 | $23,338 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $30,936 | $6,926 | $24,010 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $27,031 | $5,572 | $21,459 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $27,031 | $5,572 | $21,459 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $23,273 | $4,130 | $19,143 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $23,273 | $4,130 | $19,143 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $23,333 | $5,272 | $18,061 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $23,333 | $5,272 | $18,061 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $19,218 | $4,731 | $14,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map