34422 Ella Ave Pine, CO 80470
Pine Junction Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $528,716
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34422 Ella Ave, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $483,929, approximately $275 per square foot. 34422 Ella Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Howard David B
Bought by
Kinney Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,500
Outstanding Balance
$462,527
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Holman Robert B
Bought by
Howard David B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Sold by
John Galt Homes Inc
Bought by
Holman Robert B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1994
Sold by
Lang Ruth M
Bought by
John Galt Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinney Rachel | $545,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Howard David B | $400,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Holman Robert B | $129,950 | Land Title | |
| John Galt Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinney Rachel | $490,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard David B | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | John Galt Homes Inc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $5,040 | $5,040 | -- |
| 2024 | $419 | $4,837 | $4,837 | -- |
| 2023 | $419 | $4,837 | $4,837 | $0 |
| 2022 | $485 | $5,480 | $5,480 | $0 |
| 2021 | $491 | $5,637 | $5,637 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $27,318 | $6,211 | $21,107 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $27,318 | $6,211 | $21,107 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $21,564 | $3,313 | $18,251 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $21,564 | $3,313 | $18,251 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $21,535 | $4,723 | $16,812 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $21,535 | $4,723 | $16,812 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $17,274 | $3,838 | $13,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map