34404 Nelson Ave Pine, CO 80470
Pine Junction Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,927 - $813,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,651
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34404 Nelson Ave, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $783,732, approximately $295 per square foot. 34404 Nelson Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Szulczewski Robert K
Bought by
Szulczewski Robert K and Neims Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,873
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$647,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Field Gloria M
Bought by
Child Raymond L and Child Pamela Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
John Galt Homes Inc
Bought by
Field Gloria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szulczewski Robert K | -- | None Available | |
| Szulczewski Robert K | $490,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Child Raymond L | $163,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Field Gloria M | $132,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szulczewski Robert K | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Child Raymond L | $4,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Field Gloria M | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,531 | $49,173 | $10,225 | $38,948 |
| 2024 | $4,148 | $47,850 | $9,661 | $38,189 |
| 2023 | $4,148 | $47,850 | $9,661 | $38,189 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $35,562 | $6,824 | $28,738 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $36,586 | $7,021 | $29,565 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $32,740 | $5,778 | $26,962 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $32,740 | $5,778 | $26,962 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $28,449 | $4,122 | $24,327 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $28,449 | $4,122 | $24,327 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $28,897 | $5,272 | $23,625 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $28,897 | $5,272 | $23,625 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $24,910 | $4,731 | $20,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map