13747 Donner Pass Rd Truckee, CA 96161
Donner Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,190,000 - $3,036,125
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,741
Sq Ft
$974/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13747 Donner Pass Rd, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $2,670,531, approximately $974 per square foot. 13747 Donner Pass Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Meckler David H and Meckler Francine M
Bought by
Meckler David H and Meckler Francine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Meckler David H and Meckler Francine M
Bought by
Meckler David H and Meckler Francine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$515,239
Interest Rate
1.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,155,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Nigh William H and Nigh Polly
Bought by
Meckler David H and Meckler Francine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meckler David H | -- | None Available | |
| Meckler David H | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Meckler David H | $1,500,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meckler David H | $900,000 | |
| Closed | Meckler David H | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,658 | $2,225,819 | $847,264 | $1,378,555 |
| 2024 | $24,581 | $2,182,176 | $830,651 | $1,351,525 |
| 2023 | $24,581 | $2,139,389 | $814,364 | $1,325,025 |
| 2022 | $24,088 | $2,097,442 | $798,397 | $1,299,045 |
| 2021 | $23,279 | $2,056,317 | $782,743 | $1,273,574 |
| 2020 | $23,229 | $2,035,233 | $774,717 | $1,260,516 |
| 2019 | $23,347 | $1,995,327 | $759,527 | $1,235,800 |
| 2018 | $22,221 | $1,956,204 | $744,635 | $1,211,569 |
| 2017 | $21,834 | $1,917,849 | $730,035 | $1,187,814 |
| 2016 | $21,709 | $1,880,246 | $715,721 | $1,164,525 |
| 2015 | $21,202 | $1,852,006 | $704,971 | $1,147,035 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,815,729 | $691,162 | $1,124,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map